|
|
|
|
Windy City Small Fry
Chi-Town Nothing But Net
Foster Solo Jaguars
Marquette Best
Rainbow Beach Outlawz
Robert Taylor Panthers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday, Feb. 23 at Foster Park |
9:30 S |
R- Phoenix vs. Outlawz 2 |
9:30 N |
V- R. Taylor Panthers 51, Chicago Heights 43 |
10:45 |
V- Solo Pirates 55, E. Chicago Heights 11 |
12 p.m. |
R- Outlaws 2 38, Jag-Two 18 |
1:15 |
V- Solo Pirates 62, Chicago Heights 47 |
2:30 |
V- Outlawz 66, E. Chicago Heights 34 |
To PF |
Marquette, Chi-Town |
|
|
Sunday, Feb. 24 at Foster Park |
9:30 S |
R- Bulldogs vs. Phoenix |
9:30 N |
R- Outlawz 2 46, Jag-Two 16 |
10:45 |
R- Phoenix 62, Outlawz 2 53 |
12 p.m. |
R- Wizards 43, Jag-Two 37 |
1:15 |
V- Solo Pirates 48, Glenbrook 23 |
2:30 |
V- Outlawz 56, Chicago Heights 41 |
To PF |
Marquette, Chi-Town |
Saturday, March 2 at Marquette Park |
9:30 |
R- Wizards 60, Pride 25 |
10:45 |
V- Marquette Best 58, Glenbrook 41 |
12 p.m. |
V- RT Panthers 54, Plainfield 45 |
To CH |
Solo Pirates, Rainbow Outlawz |
|
|
Sunday, March 3 at Marquette Park |
10:45 |
R- Bulldogs 53, Wizards 53 (OT- time limit) |
12 p.m. |
V- Marquette Best 58, Plainfield 45 |
1:15 |
R- Bulldogs 49, Phoenix 47 |
To CH |
Solo Pirates, Rainbow Outlawz |
WINDY CITY QUALIFIER |
Saturday, March 9 at Robert Taylor |
9:30 |
R- Bulldogs 47, Outlawz 45 |
10:45 |
V- Marquette Best 41, RT Panthers 38 |
12 p.m. |
R- Wizards 50, Pride 32 |
1:15 |
V- WC Outlawz 54, Chi-Town NBN 47 |
2:30 |
R- Phoenix 58, Jag-Two 45 |
3:45 |
V- Marquette Best 35, Solo Pirates 27 |
|
|
Sunday, March 10 @ Robert Taylor |
9:30 |
R- Bulldogs 47, Jag-Two 36 |
10:45 |
R- Phoenix 69, Outlawz 63 |
12 p.m. |
V- Chi-Town NBN 53, RT Panthers 52 |
1:15 |
R- Wizards 59, Bulldogs 54 |
2:30 |
R- Outlawz 53, Pride 52 |
3:45 |
V- WC Outlawz 58, Solo Pirates 50 |
WINDY CITY QUALIFIER |
Saturday, March 16 at Robt. Taylor |
9:30 |
R- Phoenix 45, Wizards 40 |
10:45 |
V- Solo Pirates 38, RT Panthers 37 |
12 p.m. |
R- Jag-Two 44, Pride 30 |
1:15 |
V- Marquette Best 45, Chi-Town NBN 25 |
2:30 |
R- Wizards 55, Outlawz 45 |
3:45 |
V- Outlawz 52, RT Panthers 48 |
|
|
Sunday, March 17 at Robt. Taylor |
9:30 |
R- Phoenix 44, Bulldogs 31 |
10:45 |
R- Wizards 34, Jag-Two 24 |
12 p.m. |
V- Solo Pirates 60, Chi-Town NBN 58 |
1:15 |
R- Outlawz 43, Jag-Two 40 |
2:30 |
R- Phoenix 52, Pride 43 |
3:45 |
V- Marquette Best 47, Outlawz 46 |
2012 Rookie Tournament Champions- Outlaws
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BEETHOVEN SCHOOL, 25 W. 47th Street |
WEST PULLMAN PARK, 123rd and Stewart. |
FOSTER PARK: 1440 W. 84th Street |
RAINBOW BEACH PARK:
3111 E. 77th St., 312-745-1479 |
SHERWOOD PARK, 5705 S. Shields Ave., 312-747-6688. |
ROBERT TAYLOR PARK, 39 W. 47th Street, 312-747-6728. |
MARQUETTE PARK, 6700 S. Kedzie Ave., 312-747-6469. |
|
|