|
|
|
|
Windy City Small Fry
Avalon Runners
Chi-Town Nothing But Net
Foster Solo Pirates
ILL Glory
Marquette Best
Prodigy Elite
Robert Taylor Panthers
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Windy City Qualifier Standings |
Team |
Wins |
Losses |
Florida |
Robert Taylor Panthers |
|
|
#1 Seed |
Marquette Best |
5 |
1 |
#2 Seed |
Prodigy Elite |
4 |
2 |
Challenge |
|
3 |
3 |
Challenge |
Solo Pirates |
2 |
4 |
Challenge |
Avalon Runners |
1 |
5 |
Challenge |
Illinois Glory |
0 |
6 |
Friendship |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Windy City VARSITY-JR VARSITY schedule
|
|
|
|
Feb. 13-15 at Robert Taylor Park
Saturday, February 13, 2016 |
9:30 a.m. |
IL Glory vs. Avalon Raiders |
10:45 |
Robert Taylor Pride vs. Team Prodigy |
12 p.m. |
Huskies vs. Marquette Southwest |
1:15 |
IL Glory II vs. Windy City Outlawz |
2:30 |
Robert Taylor Pride vs. SOLO Phoenix |
3:45 |
Windy City Outlawz vs. Marquette Wizards |
|
Sunday, February 14, 2016 |
9:30 a.m. |
Prodigy Elite vs. IL Glory |
10:45 |
Marquette Best 34, Chicago Heights 22 |
12 p.m. |
SOLO Pirates vs. IL Glory |
1:15 |
Robert Taylor Panthers 56, Chicago Heights 23 |
2:30 |
Prodigy Elite vs. Chi-Town NBN |
3:45 |
Marquette Best vs. SOLO Pirates |
To MW |
Avalon Runners at Highwood |
|
Monday, Feb. 15, 2016 |
9:30 a.m. |
MSB Magic-LD vs. Wolves-LD |
10:15 |
Outlawz-LD vs. Prodigy Red-LD |
11 a.m. |
IL Glory-R vs. Marquette Southwest-R |
12:15 |
Huskies-R vs. Windy City Outlawz-R |
1:30 |
Marquette Wizards-R vs. Team Prodigy-R |
2:45 |
Prodigy Elite vs. IL Glory |
4 p.m. |
Avalon Runners vs. SOLO Pirates |
5:15 |
Robert Taylor Panthers vs. Marquette Best |
|
|
|
|
Feb. 20 at Marquette Park |
|
ROOKIES: Saturday, February 20, 2016 |
9:30 a.m. |
Marquette Southwest vs. Robert Taylor Pride |
10:45 |
IL Glory vs. Team Prodigy |
12 p.m. |
Avalon Raiders vs. Marquette Wizards |
1:15 |
SOLO Phoenix vs. IL Huskies |
2:30 |
Avalon Raiders vs. Outlawz |
3:45 |
SOLO Phoenix vs. Marquette Wizards |
|
|
|
|
Feb. 20 at Avalon Park |
|
VARSITY: Saturday, February 20, 2016 |
9:30 a.m. |
Avalon Runners vs. Marquette Best |
10:45 |
Chi-Town NBN vs. IL Glory |
12 p.m. |
Robert Taylor Panthers vs. Prodigy Elite |
1:15 |
Marquette Best 46, Homewood 44 |
2:30 |
Avalon Runners 47, IL Glory 40 |
3:45 |
Prodigy Elite 33, Homewood 30 |
To MW |
SOLO Pirates at Richton Park |
|
|
|
|
Feb. 21 at Marquette Park |
|
ROOKIES: Sunday, February 21, 2016 |
9:30 a.m. |
Marquette Southwest vs. Outlawz |
10:45 |
SOLO Phoenix vs. IL Glory |
12 p.m. |
Marquette Southwest vs. Team Prodigy |
1:15 |
Robert Taylor Pride vs. Marquette Wizards |
2:30 |
Avalon Raiders vs. Team Prodigy |
3:45 |
Marquette Wizards vs. IL Huskies |
|
|
|
|
Feb. 21 at Avalon Park |
|
VARSITY: Sunday, February 21, 2016 |
9:30 a.m. |
Marquette Best vs. IL Glory |
10:45 |
Avalon Runners vs. SOLO Pirates |
12 p.m. |
Kenosha vs. IL Glory |
1:15 |
Robert Taylor Panthers vs. Avalon Runners |
2:30 |
Kenosha vs. Chi-Town NBN |
3:45 |
SOLO Pirates vs. Robert Taylor Panthers |
To MW |
Prodigy Elite at Richton Park |
|
|
|
|
Feb. 27 at Avalon Park |
|
ROOKIES: Saturday, Feb. 27, 2016 |
9:30 a.m. |
Avalon Raiders vs. SOLO Phoenix |
10:45 |
IL Huskies vs. Team Prodigy |
12 p.m. |
Marquette Wizards vs. IL Glory II |
1:15 |
Robert Taylor Pride vs. Outlawz |
2:30 |
Marquette Southwest vs. Marquette Wizards |
3:45 |
Outlawz vs. Team Prodigy |
|
|
|
|
Feb. 27 at Sherwood Park |
|
VARSITY: Saturday, Feb. 27, 2016 |
9:30 a.m. |
Prodigy Elite vs. Avalon Runners |
10:45 |
IL Glory 49, Highwood 47 |
12 p.m. |
Avalon Runners vs. Chi-Town NBN |
1:15 |
IL Glory vs. Prodigy Elite |
2:30 |
SOLO Pirates 39, Highwood 37 (OT) |
3:45 |
Chi-Town NBN vs. Marquette Best |
To MW |
Marquette Best at Homewood |
|
|
|
|
Feb. 28 at Avalon Park |
|
ROOKIES: Sunday, Feb. 28, 2016 |
9:30 a.m. |
Marquette Wizards vs. Avalon Runners |
10:45 |
Outlawz vs. SOLO Phoenix |
12 p.m. |
Robert Taylor Pride vs. Team Prodigy |
1:15 |
Marquette Southwest vs. SOLO Phoenix |
2:30 |
Robert Taylor Pride vs. IL Glory II |
3:45 |
IL Huskies vs. IL Glory II |
|
|
|
|
Feb. 28 at Sherwood Park |
|
VARSITY: Sunday, Feb. 28, 2016 |
9:30 a.m. |
Marquette Best vs. Prodigy Elite |
10:45 |
Highwood 41, Avalon Runners 32 |
12 p.m. |
SOLO Pirates vs. Prodigy Elite |
1:15 |
Marquette Best 42, Highwood 39 |
2:30 |
Robert Taylor 46, Highwood 34 |
3:45 |
SOLO Pirates vs. Chi-Town NBN |
To MW |
IL Glory at Homewood |
|
|
|
|
March 5-6: Rookie Challenge at Marquette Park
March 12-13: Windy City Qualifer at Marquette Park
WC Qualifier: Saturday, March 12 |
10:45 |
R: Solo Phoenix vs. Team Prodigy |
12 p.m. |
R: Marquette Southwest vs. IL Glory |
1:15 |
Robert Taylor Panthers vs. Avalon Runners |
2:30 |
Marquette Best vs. IL Glory |
3:45 |
Solo Pirates vs. Prodigy Elite |
5 p.m. |
R: IL Huskies vs. Outlawz |
6:15 |
Marquette Best vs. Prodigy Elite |
WC Qualifier: Sunday, March 13 |
10:45 |
IL Glory vs. Avalon Runners |
12 p.m. |
R: IL Huskies vs. Marquette Wizards |
1:15 |
Robert Taylor Panthers vs. IL Glory |
2:30 |
Marquette Best vs. Solo Pirates |
3:45 |
Chi-Town NBN vs. Prodigy Elite |
5 p.m. |
Solo Pirates vs. Avalon Runners |
6:15 |
Marquette Best vs. Chi-Town NBN |
March 19-20: Windy City Qualifier at Robert Taylor
WC Qualifier: Saturday, March 19 |
9:30 |
Avalon Runners vs. Prodigy Elite |
10:45 |
Chi-Town NBN vs. Solo Pirates |
12 p.m. |
Robert Taylor Panthers vs. Prodigy Elite |
1:15 |
Chi-Town NBN vs. Avalon Runners |
2:30 |
Robert Taylor Panthers vs. Solo Pirates |
WC Qualifier: Sunday, March 20 |
10:45 |
Prodigy Elite vs. IL Glory |
12 p.m. |
Robert Taylor Panthers vs. Chi-Town NBN |
1:15 |
Solo Pirates vs. IL Glory |
2:30 |
Robert Taylor Panthers vs. Marquette Best |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BEETHOVEN SCHOOL, 25 W. 47th Street |
WEST PULLMAN PARK, 123rd and Stewart. |
FOSTER PARK: 1440 W. 84th Street |
RAINBOW BEACH PARK:
3111 E. 77th St., 312-745-1479 |
SHERWOOD PARK, 5705 S. Shields Ave., 312-747-6688. |
ROBERT TAYLOR PARK, 39 W. 47th Street, 312-747-6728. |
MARQUETTE PARK, 6700 S. Kedzie Ave., 312-747-6469. |
|
|